Poprawny CSS! Copyright © 2014 Musical Society of Lublin
spacer spacer spacer

2006 2009 2012
 statusbar
senior group junior group

prize-winners - International Competition for Young Violinists

lp country First name Surname place 

12 International Competition for Young Violinists - 2012

junior group
     Ellinor D’Melon Moraguez  1st prize-winner   view
     Elena Kawazu  2nd prize-winner   view
     Antoni Ingielewicz  3rd prize-winner   view
     Emilia Jarocka  3rd prize-winner   view
     Chanelle Bednarczyk  4th prize-winner   view
     Elea Nick  4th prize-winner   view
     Issei Watanabe  4th prize-winner   view
     Giovanni Zanon  4th prize-winner   view
     Wiktoria Białostocka  participant of 2nd stage   view
10       Haim Choi  participant of 2nd stage   view
11       Shao-che Hsi  participant of 2nd stage   view
12       Nam Tse Cheuk  participant of 2nd stage   view
13       Emilia Von Albertini  participant of 2nd stage   view
14       Rikako Watanabe  participant of 2nd stage   view
15       Milena Wilke  participant of 2nd stage   view
senior group
16       Yuna Toki  1st prize-winner   view
17       Anna Malesza  2nd prize-winner   view
18       Elina Sitnikava  2nd prize-winner   view
19       Mateusz Makuch  3rd prize-winner   view
20       Artem Naumov  3rd prize-winner   view
21       Simon Wiener  3rd prize-winner   view
22       Maria Florea Sitja  4th prize-winner   view
23       Rolanda Ginkute  5th prize-winner   view
24       Stanisław Podemski  5th prize-winner   view
25       Olga Artyugina  participant of 2nd stage   view
26       Joanna Kasperczyk  participant of 2nd stage   view
27       Adam Siebers  participant of 2nd stage   view
28       Sarah- Hadley Yakir  participant of 2nd stage   view
29       Eva Zavaro  participant of 2nd stage   view

11 International Competition for Young Violinists - 2009

junior group
30       Mindy Chen  1st prize-winner   view
31       Mone Hattori  1st prize-winner   view
32       Mizuki Chiba  2nd prize-winner   view
33       Elvin Hoxha Ganiyev  2nd prize-winner   view
34       Sherniyaz Mussakhan  2nd prize-winner   view
35       Ann Hou Saeter  3rd prize-winner   view
36       Fuga Miwatashi  4th prize-winner   view
37       Yukari Ohno  5th prize-winner   view
38       Verena Chen  participant of 2nd stage   view
39       Anny Yen-Ho Chen  participant of 2nd stage   view
40       Shun Hioki  participant of 2nd stage   view
41       Arthur Rusanovsky  participant of 2nd stage   view
42       Callum Smart  participant of 2nd stage   view
43       Emmanuel Tjeknavorian  participant of 2nd stage   view
44       Trita Tudor Mihai  participant of 2nd stage   view
45       Guangnan Yue  participant of 2nd stage   view
46       Weilu Zhang  participant of 2nd stage   view
senior group
47       Marianna Vasilyeva  1st prize-winner   view
48       Niklas Liepe  2nd prize-winner   view
49       Arsenis Selalmazidis  2nd prize-winner   view
50    Lublin   Anita Wąsik  2nd prize-winner   view
51       Irina Pak  3rd prize-winner   view
52       Andrej Rozedent  3rd prize-winner   view
53       David Mirzoev  4th prize-winner   view
54    Gdynia   Joanna Emilia Kreft  5th prize-winner   view
55    Warszawa   Alicja Baranowska  participant of 2nd stage   view
56       Joanna Gaitani  participant of 2nd stage   view
57       Siyan Guo  participant of 2nd stage   view
58       Fedor Roudine  participant of 2nd stage   view
59       Albert Skuratov  participant of 2nd stage   view
60       Lukas Stepp  participant of 2nd stage   view
61       Maria Sławek  participant of 2nd stage   view
62    Warszawa   Maria Włoszczowska  participant of 2nd stage   view
63       Jing Zheng  participant of 2nd stage   view

10 International Competition for Young Violinists - 2006

junior group
64       Esther Yoo  1st prize-winner   view
65       Arata Yumi  1st prize-winner   view
66       Hiroka Matsumoto  2nd prize-winner   view
67       Sirena Huang  3rd prize-winner   view
68       Shuai Shi  3rd prize-winner   view
69       Yuna Shinohara  3rd prize-winner   view
70       Shiori Terauchi  3rd prize-winner   view
71       Julia Kopylova  4th prize-winner   view
72       Niklas Liepe  5th prize-winner   view
73       Yurina Otsuka  5th prize-winner   view
74    Wrocław   Julita Smoleń  distinguish   view
75    Jelenia Góra   Małgorzata Wasiucionek  distinguish   view
senior group
76       Ui Youn Hong  1st prize-winner   view
77       Alexandr Sorokow  1st prize-winner   view
78       Stefan Tarara  1st prize-winner   view
79    Ostrołęka   Justyna Jara  2nd prize-winner   view
80    Gdańsk   Kamila Wąsik  2nd prize-winner   view
81       Xiang Yu  2nd prize-winner   view
82       Nitzan Bartana  3rd prize-winner   view
83       Jiajing Wang  3rd prize-winner   view
84       Joanna Konrzewska  5th prize-winner   view
85       Alma Olite Gorraiz  5th prize-winner   view

Friday 24 October 2014

Musical Society

For violinists prize-winners

news